Is No-Bake No-Bake Protein Ball Mix Peanut Butter Flavor Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain gluten free oats
whole grain gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole Grain Gluten Free Oats, Roasted Peanuts, Pea Protein, Chia Seeds, Rice Bran Extract, Salt, Natural Flavors. Contains Peanuts. It may also contain Sesame.
Check No-Bake No-Bake Protein Ball Mix Peanut Butter Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No-Bake No-Bake Protein Ball Mix Peanut Butter Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule, Dried
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


