Is No Bake Peanut Butter Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • coloring

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT AND HYDROGENATED RAPESEED/COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, PALM FRACTIONS, WATER, SALT, EMULSIFIERS [SOYA LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES], NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ANTIOXIDANT (MIXED TOCOPHEROL [SOY-DERIVED]), VITAMIN A AND COLORING (BETA-CAROTENE), WHEY SOLIDS (VITAMIN FORTIFIED), CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check No Bake Peanut Butter Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

No Bake Peanut Butter Cookies is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking