Is NO BRAND, MACARONI SALAD Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cage free eggs
- honey
- mayonnaise
- xanthan gum
cage free eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA (ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA FLOUR), BELL PEPPERS, MAYONNAISE (CANOLA OIL, CAGE FREE EGGS, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE, VITAMIN E), CARROTS, PARSLEY RELISH (CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ONIONS, SUGARS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR (WITH CARAMEL COLOR), CANOLA WHITE PEPPER.
Check NO BRAND, MACARONI SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NO BRAND, MACARONI SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


