Is No Bull Peanut Butter Fudge Oat Based Frozen Dessert, Peanut Butter Fudge Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • with chocolate fudge
  • chocolate liquor
  • calcium carbonate

with chocolate fudge

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains milk products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

chocolate liquor
calcium carbonate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR. MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CALCIUM CARBONATE, GUAR GUM. LOCUST BEAN GUM, STANDARDIZED MALTODEXTRIN, WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, VANILLA), PEANUTS. PEANUT OIL, SALT

Check No Bull Peanut Butter Fudge Oat Based Frozen Dessert, Peanut Butter Fudge against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go