Is No Chick Sesame Strips Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REHYDRATED TEXTURED SOYA PROTEIN (22% (WATER, SOYA PROTEIN ISOLATE, MAIZE STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN), TENNESSEE STYLE GLAZE (21%) (WATER, SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SPIRIT VINEGAR, SOY BEAN, SALT), WHITE VINEGAR, MODIFIED MAIZE STARCH, SMOKE FLAVOURING, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SPICES, SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, THICKENER: XANTHAN GUM; DEHYDRATED ONION,- DEHYDRATED GARLIC), BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, FLOUR TREATMENT AGENT: ASCORBIC ACID), REHYDRATED TEXTURED PEA PROTEIN (11%) (WATER, PEA PROTEIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT STARCH), WATER, PREDUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, RAISING AGENT: AMMONIUM CARBONATES), BATTER (WHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, SALT, PALM FAT, RAISING AGENTS: SODIUM BICARBONATE, DIPHOSPHATES), SUNFLOWER OIL, WHITE SESAME SEED (2%), POTATO STARCH, BAMBOO FIBRE, FLAVOURING (YEAST EXTRACT, MAIZE STARCH, SALT), THICKENER: METHYL CELLULOSE; WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN DEXTROSE, SALT.

Check No Chick Sesame Strips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep