Is No Cookie Island Coconut Cookies, Island Coconut Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- barley flour
barley flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BARLEY FLOUR, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE SUGAR, COCONUT, EARTH BALANCE NON-GMO NATURAL OIL BLEND (PALM FRUIT. CANOLA OIL, AND OLIVE OIL), FILTERED WATER, PRUNES, PINEAPPLE JUICE, VANILLA, BAKING SODA.
Check No Cookie Island Coconut Cookies, Island Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Cookie Island Coconut Cookies, Island Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


