Is No Cow, Protein Bar Chocolate Fudge Brownie, 2.12 Ounce, 12 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Cocoa Nibs, Glycerine, Almonds, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor, Water, Salt, Erythritol, Monk Fruit, Stevia Extract, Allergen Statement: Contains Almonds, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Peanut, Milk, Wheat, Egg And Tree Nuts, Prebiotic Fibers Derived From Plant Sources Sustainably Sourced Allergen Statement: Contains Almonds, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Egg And Tree Nuts, Prebiotic Fibers Derived From Plant Sources Sustainably Sourced Allergen Statement:

Check No Cow, Protein Bar Chocolate Fudge Brownie, 2.12 Ounce, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

No Cow, Protein Bar Chocolate Fudge Brownie, 2.12 Ounce, 12 Pack is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast