Is No Cow Protein Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, 20g Plant-Based Protein, Keto Friendly, 12ct Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt, Palm Oil), Glycerine, Cocoa Nibs, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Peanut Flour, Natural Flavor, Water, Salt, Erythritol, Almonds, Monk Fruit, Stevia Extract, Allergen Statement: Contains Peanuts And Almonds, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Peanut, Milk, Wheat, Egg And Tree Nuts, Prebiotic Fibers Derived From Plant Sources Sustainably Sourced Allergen Statement: Contains Peanuts And Almonds, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Egg And Tree Nuts, Prebiotic Fibers Derived From Plant Sources Sustainably Sourced Allergen Statement:

Check No Cow Protein Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, 20g Plant-Based Protein, Keto Friendly, 12ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

No Cow Protein Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, 20g Plant-Based Protein, Keto Friendly, 12ct is available at 8 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostWalmartMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go