Is No Cow Protein Snack Bars Chocolate Caramel Peanut Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate coating

chocolate coating

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Caramel (soluble Corn Fiber, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil*), Glycerine, Water, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Gum Acacia, Calcium Citrate, Carrageenan, Chocolate Coating (palm Kernel Oil*, Erythritol, Vegetable Protein Blend (pea And Canola Protein), Tapioca Fiber, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Extract), Soluble Corn Fiber, Peanuts, Pea Protein Crisps (pea Protein And Rice Starch), Almonds, Cane Sugar Syrup, Glycerine, Palm Oil*, Natural Flavors, Sweetener Blend (erythritol, Stevia Leaf Reb M), Salt, Water. Contains Peanuts and Almonds. Produced on equipment that also processes Soy, Milk, Sesame, Egg and other Tree Nuts.

Check No Cow Protein Snack Bars Chocolate Caramel Peanut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast