Is No Crust (strawberry) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached enriched wheat flour

unbleached enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, GRANULATED CANE SUGAR, SALT, VINEGAR, YEAST, MONOGLYCERIDES, DOUGH CONDITIONER, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, MOLASSES), STRAWBERRY JAM (SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE)

Check No Crust (strawberry) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchBreakfast
Wheat Free? No Crust (strawberry) | Spoonful