Is No Gluten Alfajores Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
non-gmo cornstarch, natural butter (cream derived from milk, salt), granulated non-gmo sugar, non-gmo rice flour, eggs, non-gmo potato starch, non-gmo tapioca flour, honey, dulce de leche (milk, pure cane sugar), xanthan gum, pure vanilla extract, lemon zest
Check No Gluten Alfajores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Gluten Alfajores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweetVanillaCitrus
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


