Is NO HO HOT SAUCE, MARIA'S MANGO SERRANO Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SERRANO PEPPER MASH (SERRANO PEPPERS, SALT), WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, SALT, MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check NO HO HOT SAUCE, MARIA'S MANGO SERRANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NO HO HOT SAUCE, MARIA'S MANGO SERRANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyFruityTangySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping


