No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is No Man’s Land Hot Beef Jerky 6.0oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative)), Liquid Smoke (Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Water, Honey, Spices, & Flavorings.

Check No Man’s Land Hot Beef Jerky 6.0oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

No Man’s Land Hot Beef Jerky 6.0oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Pescatarian? No Man’s Land Hot Beef Jerky 6.0oz | Spoonful