Is No Moo Strawberry Cones Strawberry & Vanilla Ice Cream Cones 4 x 65g (260g) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- chocolate coating
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wafer Cone, Rice Flour, Sugar, Potato Starch, Chickpea Flour, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (lecithins (rapeseed)), Burnt Sugar, Salt), Sugar, Chocolate Coating, Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (lecithins (soya))), Coconut Oil), Coconut Oil, Strawberry Sauce, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Strawberry Puree, Water, Sugar, Thickeners (pectin, Xanthan Gum), Colours (anthocyanins, Carotenes), Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Flavouring), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Soya Protein, Bulking Agent (polydextrose), Flavouring, Stabilisers (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Colour (annatto), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Carrot Concentrate.
Check No Moo Strawberry Cones Strawberry & Vanilla Ice Cream Cones 4 x 65g (260g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Moo Strawberry Cones Strawberry & Vanilla Ice Cream Cones 4 x 65g (260g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
No Moo Strawberry Cones Strawberry & Vanilla Ice Cream Cones 4 x 65g (260g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


