Is No Name 14% Sour Cream Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Bacterial Culture.
Check No Name 14% Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name 14% Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladGarnishing


