Is No Name Basil Leaves Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basil Leaves.

Check No Name Basil Leaves against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

No Name Basil Leaves is available at 8 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Seasoning · Whole

Flavor
HerbaceousMintyPeppery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladMeal Prep