Is No Name Caesar Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil (Contains Citric Acid), White Vinegar, Parmesan and Romano Cheeses, Frozen Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Puree (Garlic, White Vinegar), Spices (Contain Mustard), Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Anchovy Paste (Anchovies, Salt, Water), Phosphoric Acid, Seasoning, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Modified Milk Ingredients, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavour, Calcium Disodium EDTA.
Check No Name Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


