Is No Name Celebration Trail Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk chocolate
  • candy-coated milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk chocolate
candy-coated milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Raisins (contain Sunflower Oil), Candy-coated Milk Chocolate (milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Paste, Milk Ingredients, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Sugar, Rice Starch, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, Bees Wax, Carrot, Safflower, Radish, Lemon, Blackcurrant, Spirulina And Hibiscus Concentrates, Riboflavin, Beta-carotenes), Almonds, Cashews, Canola Oil, Salt. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Almonds, Cashews. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.

Check No Name Celebration Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? No Name Celebration Trail Mix | Spoonful