Is No Name Chocolate Fudge Pudding Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk From Concentrate (water, Concentrated Skim Milk), Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Modified Palm Oil, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Natural Flavour.
Check No Name Chocolate Fudge Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Chocolate Fudge Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
No Name Chocolate Fudge Pudding is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


