Is No Name Club Pack Format Club Honey Ham 1.3Kg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- pork
- wrapped in collagen
- lactate
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Potassium, Lactate, Salt, Honey, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke. Wrapped In Collagen
Check No Name Club Pack Format Club Honey Ham 1.3Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Club Pack Format Club Honey Ham 1.3Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Ham Honey Water Added - 9 Oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
About this product
Meat · Loaf


