Is No Name Crunchy Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

Description
Crunchy spread delivers a robust, roasted-nut flavor and a pronounced textured bite with visible chunks; reviewers cite dependable crunch and value, noting jars sometimes require stirring. Common uses include spreading on toast or crackers, making sandwiches, incorporating into baking, or adding texture to sauces, dips, and snack combinations for sharing.
Why it's not peanut free
- freshly roasted peanuts
freshly roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy spread delivers a robust, roasted-nut flavor and a pronounced textured bite with visible chunks; reviewers cite dependable crunch and value, noting jars sometimes require stirring. Common uses include spreading on toast or crackers, making sandwiches, incorporating into baking, or adding texture to sauces, dips, and snack combinations for sharing.
Ingredients
Freshly roasted peanuts, icing sugar, corn syrup solids, modified palm oil, salt, minimal oil separation naturally occurs with this product.
Check No Name Crunchy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Crunchy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
No Name Crunchy Peanut Butter is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


