Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is No Name Margarine Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean oil, Water, Modified palm and palm kernel oil, Modified milk ingredients, Salt, Palm monoglycerides, Soy lecithin, Potassium sorbate, Citric acid, Natural flavour, Vitamin A palmitate, Vitamin D3, Beta-carotene.

Check No Name Margarine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

No Name Margarine is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwichMeal Prep
Oat Free? No Name Margarine | Spoonful