Is No Name Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • liquid egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Liquid Egg Yolk, White Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Spices (mustard), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium Edta, Citric Acid. Contains Soy, Egg.

Check No Name Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

No Name Mayonnaise is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangyVinegarySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSaladDipping
Egg Free? No Name Mayonnaise | Spoonful