Is No Name Medium Egg Noodles Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg yolk

dried egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum wheat semolina, dried egg yolk, niacin, folic acid, ferrous sulphate, riboflavin, thiamine mononitrate.

Check No Name Medium Egg Noodles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

No Name Medium Egg Noodles is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry
Egg Free? No Name Medium Egg Noodles | Spoonful