Is No Name Original Meatballs - Frozen - 20oz/40ct Vegan?

Description
Frozen, bite-sized meatballs offer savory, mildly seasoned flavor and a tender, slightly firm texture that holds together during reheating. Shoppers report consistent size and value; common uses include spaghetti and sauce, sliders, soups, and party appetizers. Heat-and-serve convenience makes them suitable for quick family meals and freezer-ready meal prep options.
Why it's not vegan
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen, bite-sized meatballs offer savory, mildly seasoned flavor and a tender, slightly firm texture that holds together during reheating. Shoppers report consistent size and value; common uses include spaghetti and sauce, sliders, soups, and party appetizers. Heat-and-serve convenience makes them suitable for quick family meals and freezer-ready meal prep options.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Onions, Textured Soy Protein (Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color), Salt, Soy Protein Isolate, Spice, Caramel Color, Flavoring
Check No Name Original Meatballs - Frozen - 20oz/40ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Original Meatballs - Frozen - 20oz/40ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Where to buy
No Name Original Meatballs - Frozen - 20oz/40ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


