Is No Name Original Syrup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Brown, sweet syrup with a maple-like flavor and glossy, viscous texture that pours smoothly over pancakes and waffles. Commonly used as a breakfast topping, drizzled on French toast, stirred into oatmeal or yogurt, and employed in baking. Reviews note pleasant sweetness, dependable consistency, and good value for everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose, glucose-fructose), water, natural flavour, cellulose gum, salt, caramel colour, sodium benzoate, sorbic acid, sodium phosphate.

Check No Name Original Syrup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

No Name Original Syrup is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingDippingTopping