Is No Name Paprika Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This jarred spice offers a mild, sweet-earthy flavor and fine, powdery texture; commonly sprinkled as a garnish or stirred into soups, stews, rubs, roasted vegetables, eggs and poultry. Reviewers note consistent grind and value, with some mentioning a milder aroma and color intensity than higher-end brands and occasional packaging comments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Paprika, Silicon Dioxide.

Check No Name Paprika against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

No Name Paprika is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
MildEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishing