Is No Name Poppy Seeds Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Poppy Seeds.

Check No Name Poppy Seeds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

No Name Poppy Seeds is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishing