Is No Name Prepared Yellow Mustard Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices. May Contain: Sulphites.

Check No Name Prepared Yellow Mustard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

No Name Prepared Yellow Mustard is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City Market

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSpicyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping