Is No Name Ranch Dressing Pescatarian?

Description
Classic ranch offers a cool, tangy finish with a smooth, creamy texture that coats salads and vegetables evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for wings, and sandwich spread, reviewers often note reliable flavor, versatility, and variable opinions on thickness and seasoning intensity across packages over multiple purchases occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Classic ranch offers a cool, tangy finish with a smooth, creamy texture that coats salads and vegetables evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for wings, and sandwich spread, reviewers often note reliable flavor, versatility, and variable opinions on thickness and seasoning intensity across packages over multiple purchases occasionally.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil (Contains Citric Acid), Water, Sugar, White Vinegar, Frozen Egg Yolk, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Garlic Juice (Contains White Vinegar, Salt), Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk Ingredients, Dried Onion, Potassium Sorbate, Dried Parsley, Spice; Calcium Disodium EDTA.
Check No Name Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
No Name Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


