Is No Name Shredded Edam & Mozzarella Cheese Blend Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto, Cellulose, Natamycin. Contains Milk.

Check No Name Shredded Edam & Mozzarella Cheese Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

No Name Shredded Edam & Mozzarella Cheese Blend is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Piece

Flavor
MildButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSaladSnacking