Is No Name Smooth Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy peanut butter with a mild roasted peanut flavor and glossy, spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast and sandwiches, stirred into smoothies, baked in cookies, or swirled into sauces. Reviewers note consistent smoothness, easy spreading, and good everyday value, though some prefer a stronger peanut taste. Some note aroma.
Why it's not peanut free
- freshly roasted peanuts
freshly roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy peanut butter with a mild roasted peanut flavor and glossy, spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast and sandwiches, stirred into smoothies, baked in cookies, or swirled into sauces. Reviewers note consistent smoothness, easy spreading, and good everyday value, though some prefer a stronger peanut taste. Some note aroma.
Ingredients
Freshly Roasted Peanuts, Sugar (Icing Sugar, Glucose Solids), Modified Palm Oil, Salt.
Check No Name Smooth Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Smooth Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


