Is No Name Smooth Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • freshly roasted peanuts

freshly roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A smooth, creamy spread with a mild toasted flavor and silky, easily spreadable texture. Reviewers note reliable consistency, good spreadability for sandwiches and toast, and usefulness in baking, sauces, and smoothies. Common feedback highlights straightforward flavor and value compared with mainstream brands, with few complaints about texture and occasional packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESHLY ROASTED PEANUTS, ICING SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED PALM OIL, SALT.

Check No Name Smooth Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

No Name Smooth Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSandwichSnacking