Is No Name Smooth Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy peanut butter offering a straightforward roasted-nut flavor and silky, spreadable texture ideal for sandwiches, toast, baking, and smoothies. Shoppers report consistent creaminess, dependable performance in recipes, and good value, while some note a mild sweetness and the familiar taste typical of supermarket peanut butter and versatile for snacks.
Why it's not peanut free
- fresh roasted peanuts
fresh roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy peanut butter offering a straightforward roasted-nut flavor and silky, spreadable texture ideal for sandwiches, toast, baking, and smoothies. Shoppers report consistent creaminess, dependable performance in recipes, and good value, while some note a mild sweetness and the familiar taste typical of supermarket peanut butter and versatile for snacks.
Ingredients
Fresh roasted peanuts, Sugars (Corn syrup solids), Modified palm oil, Salt.
Check No Name Smooth Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Smooth Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
No Name Smooth Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


