Is No Name Smooth Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- fresh roasted peanuts
fresh roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fresh roasted peanuts, Sugars (Corn syrup solids), Modified palm oil, Salt.
Check No Name Smooth Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Smooth Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
No Name Smooth Peanut Butter is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreNo FrillsFortinos
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastBaking


