Is No Name Sweet Green Relish Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, tangy relish with chunky, crisp pieces and a viscous liquid; commonly used as a condiment on hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches and mixed into various salads or stirred into side dishes. Customer reviews cite consistent sweetness and convenience, while some note occasional excessive syrupiness or runniness and variable chunk size.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, tangy relish with chunky, crisp pieces and a viscous liquid; commonly used as a condiment on hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches and mixed into various salads or stirred into side dishes. Customer reviews cite consistent sweetness and convenience, while some note occasional excessive syrupiness or runniness and variable chunk size.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Sugar, Water, White Vinegar, Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Celery Seed, Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80, Spice Extracts, Chlorophyll.
Check No Name Sweet Green Relish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Sweet Green Relish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
No Name Sweet Green Relish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


