Is No Name Sweetened Apple Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
apples, sugars (glucose-fructose), water, ascorbic acid.
Check No Name Sweetened Apple Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Sweetened Apple Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
No Name Sweetened Apple Sauce is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Sauce · Pouch
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingBreakfast


