Is No Name Walnut Pieces Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Walnuts. May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts. May Contain Fragments.
Check No Name Walnut Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Walnut Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Great Value Real Bacon Pieces, 2.5 oz
Where to buy
No Name Walnut Pieces is available at 7 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingSaladTopping


