Is No Name Worcestershire Sauce Pescatarian?

Description
Dark, thin, slightly viscous condiment offering savory, tangy, umami-forward flavor and moderate saltiness. Commonly used to season meats, marinades, stews, sauces, Bloody Marys, and burgers; adds depth without thickening. Reviewers frequently note versatile utility and value, while some mention strong, assertive flavor and modest packaging concerns and occasional delivery issues.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark, thin, slightly viscous condiment offering savory, tangy, umami-forward flavor and moderate saltiness. Commonly used to season meats, marinades, stews, sauces, Bloody Marys, and burgers; adds depth without thickening. Reviewers frequently note versatile utility and value, while some mention strong, assertive flavor and modest packaging concerns and occasional delivery issues.
Ingredients
Malted Barley Vinegar, Sugars (sugar, Blackstrap Molasses, Fancy Molasses), White Vinegar, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Natural Flavour (sulphites), Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Caramel Colour, Citric Acid, Anchovy Paste (anchovies, Salt, Water), Polysorbate 60. Contains Soy, Wheat, Barley, Anchovy (fish), Sulphites.
Check No Name Worcestershire Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Worcestershire Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
No Name Worcestershire Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


