Is No No Flatbread Mixed Seed Crackers Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
wheat flour, seeds 8% (caraway, sesame, poppy), corn flour, malt, soybean oil, garlic powder, dried onion, salt, yeast, egg whites
Check No No Flatbread Mixed Seed Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No No Flatbread Mixed Seed Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
No No Flatbread Mixed Seed Crackers is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich


