Is NO SALT ADDED LIGHT RED KIDNEY BEANS Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED KIDNEY BEANS, WATER, SUGAR AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE. DISODIUM EDTA ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check NO SALT ADDED LIGHT RED KIDNEY BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NO SALT ADDED LIGHT RED KIDNEY BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Light Red Raspberry Preserves, 12.75-Ounce
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
BUSHS BEST Beans Kidney Dark Red - 16 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNeutralMild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoupSandwich


