Is NO SALT ADDED SOUR CREAM Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GRADE A CREAM AND MILK, NON FAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUM ACACIA GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM ACETATE, AND ANNATTO (FOOD COLOR).
Check NO SALT ADDED SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NO SALT ADDED SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep


