Is No Salt Roasted Cashews Prepackaged - 10 Oz. Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Cashews, Canola Oil.
Check No Salt Roasted Cashews Prepackaged - 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Salt Roasted Cashews Prepackaged - 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
No Salt Roasted Cashews Prepackaged - 10 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSalad Topping


