Is No Stir Creamy Almond Butter 16oz - Good & Gather™ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread with mild, nutty flavor and consistent texture that requires no stirring. Reviewers note convenient jar, spreadability, and reliable thickness. Common everyday uses include spreading on toast, adding to smoothies, baking cookies, or pairing with fruit and crackers. Texture stays uniform for easy, consistent scooping, spreading, and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Organic Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Sea Salt.

Check No Stir Creamy Almond Butter 16oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

No Stir Creamy Almond Butter 16oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwich