Is NO STIR CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, PEANUT BUTTER, CREAMY Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry-roasted blanched organic peanuts

dry-roasted blanched organic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, no-stir creamy spread offers a dense, velvety texture that spreads easily on bread and crackers. Flavor is mild and nutty with a toasted note. Common uses include sandwiches, baking, smoothies, and dipping. Customer feedback often highlights consistent creaminess, convenient spreadability, and overall dependable flavor and simple jar storage benefits.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry-roasted Blanched Organic Peanuts, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Sugar, Salt

Check NO STIR CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, PEANUT BUTTER, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NO STIR CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, PEANUT BUTTER, CREAMY is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastOn The Go