Is No Sugar Added Chocolate Flavored Peanuts Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CALCIUM CASEINATE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, SHELLAC.
Check No Sugar Added Chocolate Flavored Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Sugar Added Chocolate Flavored Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Bar
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichBreakfast Item


