Is NO SUGAR ADDED CRANBERRY BLACKBERRY 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY BLACKBERRY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grape Juice (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Apple Juice (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Blackberry Juice (Water, Blackberry Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Vegetable Concentrate For Color, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Grape Juice (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid
Check NO SUGAR ADDED CRANBERRY BLACKBERRY 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NO SUGAR ADDED CRANBERRY BLACKBERRY 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY BLACKBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
NO SUGAR ADDED CRANBERRY BLACKBERRY 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY BLACKBERRY is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


