Is NO SUGAR ADDED MANDARIN ORANGES IN WATER SWEETENED WITH STEVIA & MONK FRUIT EXTRACTS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANDARIN ORANGES, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION, STEVIA EXTRACT, AND MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check NO SUGAR ADDED MANDARIN ORANGES IN WATER SWEETENED WITH STEVIA & MONK FRUIT EXTRACTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NO SUGAR ADDED MANDARIN ORANGES IN WATER SWEETENED WITH STEVIA & MONK FRUIT EXTRACTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Great Value No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz, 4 Count Cups
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Kroger® No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges Fruit Snack Bowls
NO SUGAR ADDED YELLOW CLING DICED PEACHES IN WATER SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA, SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA
MANDARIN ORANGES NO SUGAR ADDED PACKED IN WATER, SWEETENED, MANDARIN SWEETENED
About this product
Fruit · Can


