Is NO SUGAR ADDED MANDARIN ORANGES IN WATER SWEETENED WITH STEVIA & MONK FRUIT EXTRACTS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANDARIN ORANGES, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION, STEVIA EXTRACT, AND MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check NO SUGAR ADDED MANDARIN ORANGES IN WATER SWEETENED WITH STEVIA & MONK FRUIT EXTRACTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NO SUGAR ADDED MANDARIN ORANGES IN WATER SWEETENED WITH STEVIA & MONK FRUIT EXTRACTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz, 4 Count Cups
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Kroger® No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges Fruit Snack Bowls
NO SUGAR ADDED YELLOW CLING DICED PEACHES IN WATER SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA, SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA
MANDARIN ORANGES NO SUGAR ADDED PACKED IN WATER, SWEETENED, MANDARIN SWEETENED
About this product
Fruit · Can


