Is No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Sweet Raspberry Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Polydextrose, Erythritol, Raspberry Pieces, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Stevia

Check No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Sweet Raspberry Bars against your own diets in the app.